World CupLive Scores BM

Serie A

Sunday 25 October 2026

5 matches played

Serie ALazio2 – 1TorinoRomeSerie ABologna1 – 1ComoBolognaSerie AAtalanta2 – 0ParmaBergamoSerie ACremonese1 – 1SassuoloCremonaSerie AAS Roma2 – 1NapoliRome

The round in numbers

5 Serie A matches were completed on 25 October 2026, producing 12 goals at an average of 2.40 per game. 2 ended level and 1 featured a clean sheet, which puts the day around the competition's usual scoring rate.

The widest margin of the day came at Bergamo, where Atalanta and Parma were separated by 2 goals (2-0). Results of that size usually move goal difference more than they move the table itself, which matters once the season reaches the point where positions are decided by the second tiebreaker.

Use this page as the fixed record of the round: scores here do not change, while the live scores page and the league table continue to update. Every result links through to the match page, where the line-ups, scorers and the table as it stood after the final whistle are kept.

How the round changed the table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hellas Verona1917201917+253
2Torino1817101810+852
3Atalanta1816202419+550
4Napoli1716101513+249
5Parma1715202311+1247
6Lecce1615102619+746
7Udinese1614201812+644
8Juventus1514101720-343
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation