World CupLive Scores BM

Serie A

Thursday 17 September 2026

3 matches played

Serie ABologna1 – 2NapoliBolognaSerie AComo4 – 1AS RomaComoSerie AFiorentina3 – 0LecceFlorence

The round in numbers

3 Serie A matches were completed on 17 September 2026, producing 11 goals at an average of 3.67 per game. 0 ended level and 1 featured a clean sheet, which puts the day well above the competition's usual scoring rate.

The widest margin of the day came at Como, where Como and AS Roma were separated by 3 goals (4-1). Results of that size usually move goal difference more than they move the table itself, which matters once the season reaches the point where positions are decided by the second tiebreaker.

Use this page as the fixed record of the round: scores here do not change, while the live scores page and the league table continue to update. Every result links through to the match page, where the line-ups, scorers and the table as it stood after the final whistle are kept.

How the round changed the table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Atalanta1917202615+1153
2Torino171700168+851
3Hellas Verona1816202114+750
4Lecce171610229+1349
5Parma161600218+1348
6Napoli1615101913+646
7Como1515002019+145
8Juventus1614202311+1244
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation