World CupLive Scores BM

La Liga

Sunday 25 October 2026

5 matches played

La LigaGirona4 – 2LevanteGironaLa LigaCelta Vigo1 – 1EspanyolVigoLa LigaReal Sociedad3 – 1ElcheSan SebastiánLa LigaGetafe1 – 3ValenciaGetafeLa LigaMallorca3 – 2Athletic ClubPalma

The round in numbers

5 La Liga matches were completed on 25 October 2026, producing 21 goals at an average of 4.20 per game. 1 ended level and 0 featured a clean sheet, which puts the day well above the competition's usual scoring rate.

The widest margin of the day came at Girona, where Girona and Levante were separated by 2 goals (4-2). Results of that size usually move goal difference more than they move the table itself, which matters once the season reaches the point where positions are decided by the second tiebreaker.

Use this page as the fixed record of the round: scores here do not change, while the live scores page and the league table continue to update. Every result links through to the match page, where the line-ups, scorers and the table as it stood after the final whistle are kept.

How the round changed the table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Deportivo Alavés1917201710+753
2FC Barcelona1917202318+553
3Levante1816201615+150
4Mallorca1616002719+848
5Elche1615102019+146
6Celta Vigo1514102512+1343
7Osasuna1513201616041
8Rayo Vallecano1413102510+1540
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation