World CupLive Scores BM

La Liga

Monday 21 September 2026

3 matches played

La LigaAthletic Club1 – 2FC BarcelonaBilbaoLa LigaElche1 – 3Atlético MadridElcheLa LigaOsasuna1 – 1Rayo VallecanoPamplona

The round in numbers

3 La Liga matches were completed on 21 September 2026, producing 9 goals at an average of 3.00 per game. 1 ended level and 0 featured a clean sheet, which puts the day well above the competition's usual scoring rate.

The widest margin of the day came at Elche, where Elche and Atlético Madrid were separated by 2 goals (1-3). Results of that size usually move goal difference more than they move the table itself, which matters once the season reaches the point where positions are decided by the second tiebreaker.

Use this page as the fixed record of the round: scores here do not change, while the live scores page and the league table continue to update. Every result links through to the match page, where the line-ups, scorers and the table as it stood after the final whistle are kept.

How the round changed the table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Levante191720208+1253
2Deportivo Alavés1816202113+850
3FC Barcelona1816201510+550
4Elche1716102420+449
5Mallorca1715202113+847
6Celta Vigo1614202314+944
7Girona1413102715+1240
8Rayo Vallecano131300238+1539
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation