World CupLive Scores BM

Premier League

Thursday 24 September 2026

3 matches played

Premier LeagueLiverpool1 – 1Leeds UnitedLiverpoolPremier LeagueAston Villa2 – 2Crystal PalaceBirminghamPremier LeagueBournemouth1 – 1Wolverhampton WanderersBournemouth

The round in numbers

3 Premier League matches were completed on 24 September 2026, producing 8 goals at an average of 2.67 per game. 3 ended level and 0 featured a clean sheet, which puts the day around the competition's usual scoring rate.

Use this page as the fixed record of the round: scores here do not change, while the live scores page and the league table continue to update. Every result links through to the match page, where the line-ups, scorers and the table as it stood after the final whistle are kept.

How the round changed the table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Crystal Palace1817102011+952
2Newcastle United1817101814+452
3Bournemouth1717002619+751
4Brentford171610169+749
5Aston Villa161420149+544
6Tottenham Hotspur141400218+1342
7Manchester United1414002419+542
8West Ham United1513202116+541
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation