World CupLive Scores BM

Bundesliga

Monday 26 October 2026

3 matches played

BundesligaFC St. Pauli1 – 1Borussia MönchengladbachHamburgBundesligaRB Leipzig3 – 1Hamburger SVLeipzigBundesligaBorussia Dortmund3 – 3TSG HoffenheimDortmund

The round in numbers

3 Bundesliga matches were completed on 26 October 2026, producing 12 goals at an average of 4.00 per game. 2 ended level and 0 featured a clean sheet, which puts the day well above the competition's usual scoring rate.

The widest margin of the day came at Leipzig, where RB Leipzig and Hamburger SV were separated by 2 goals (3-1). Results of that size usually move goal difference more than they move the table itself, which matters once the season reaches the point where positions are decided by the second tiebreaker.

Use this page as the fixed record of the round: scores here do not change, while the live scores page and the league table continue to update. Every result links through to the match page, where the line-ups, scorers and the table as it stood after the final whistle are kept.

How the round changed the table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Mainz 05191720279+1853
2Werder Bremen1817102416+852
3Hamburger SV1817101417-352
4FC St. Pauli1816202218+450
5RB Leipzig1616002615+1148
6FC Augsburg1715202414+1047
7VfL Wolfsburg1614202719+844
8SC Freiburg1514102413+1143
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation